Hall of Fame

A catalogue of awards given to members past and present.
No Conference Name Type of Award
1 CUIMUN 2010 Kinner Shah
2 LIMUN 2011 Philip Middleton
3 CUIMUN 2011 Jonas Sumares Highly Commendable
4 LIMUN 2012 Bhakti Nair
Natasha Paray
5 CUIMUN 2012
6 NottsMUN 2012
7 WorldMUN 2012 Aatish Thakerar Diplomacy Award
8
WarMUN 2013
Wahab Iqbal Honourable Mention
James Rathbone Honourable Mention
Annabel Turner Honourable Mention
9 CUIMUN 2013 Dipen Patel Distinguished Delegate
10 ManMUN 2013 Stefano Obata Honourable Mention
11
NottsMUN 2013
Annabel Turner Distinguished Delegate
Harry Chan Distinguished Delegate
Jamie Hodsdon Best Delegate
Priyanka Burumdoyal Best Delegate
Rob Cranenburgh Distinguished Delegate
Stefano Obata Best Delegate
Tasabeeh Mohamed Best Delegate
12
WarMUN 2013
Wahab Iqbal Honourable Mention
James Rathbone Honourable Mention
Annabel Turner Honourable Mention
13
GSMUN 2014
Tom Bottomley Best Delegate
Rhys Anderson Best Speaker
14
MEDMUN 2014
Tasabeeh Mohamed Best Delegate
Khalid Bakri Honourable Mention
Seyed Ali Marashi Honourable Mention
15
BathMUN 2014
Synna Ong Outstanding Delegate
Wahab Iqbal Best Delegate
16
WarMUN 2014
Felipe Cuello Best Delegate
Jamie Hodsdon Best Delegate
17
LIMUN 2014
Stefano Obata Outstanding Delegate
Lucie Street Best Position Paper
Natasha Paray (2 awards) Best Advocate, Best Memorandum
Nicholas Wong Honourable Mention
18 London Security Exercise 2014 Nicholas Wong Honourable Mention
19
LeedsMUN 2014
Gihan Elleray Best Delegate
William Ansell Best Delegate
20
LufbraMUN 2014
Synna Ong
Ismail Sadurdeen Best Delegate
21
NottsMUN 2016
Carlos Torrado Ortega Distinguished Delegate
Chin Hwa Chow Distinguished Delegate
22
YorkMun 2017
Michal Wichowski Distinguished Delegate
Samir Janmohamed Best Delegate
23
Limun 2017
Samir Janmohamed Best Delegate
Tawfiq Abu-Khajil Best Delegate
24 Trinmun 2017 Tala Hreish Highly Commended Delegate
25 GotMUN 2017 Nathan Orme-Herbert Best Delegate
26 NottsMUN 2017 Yash Agrawal Distinguished Delegate
Maria Shloma Highly Commended Delegate
Aaron Osher Distinguished Delegate
27 SheffMUN 2017 Maria Shloma Best Delegate
Yash Agrawal Distinguished Delegate
Peaches Brown-Senior Distinguished Delegate
Nathan Orme-Herbert Best Delegate
28 ManMUN 2018 Yash Agrawal Distinguished Delegate
29 NottsMUN 2018 Elisabeth Allmendinger Distinguished Delegate
Lisa Brouer Distinguished Delegate
Sophy Baxter Best in Cabinet
Peter Magill Best in Cabinet
30 YorkMUN 2019 Nathan Orme-Herbert Best Delegate
Peter Magill Director’s Award
31 ManMUN 2019 Hannah Wain Honourable Mention
Ben Johnson Best Delegate
Winnie Choong Best Delegate